Years have gone by since 1998 and left us with sweet memories of those that have become part of the Kala Pradarshini journey. Our associations are many and the bonds that have formed over the years will stay with us forever.

Associate Artists

Natya Festival -2018

Mahathi Kannan, Disciple & Niece of Padma Bhushan, Dr. Padma Subramaniyam

Anuphuthi by PadmaShree Chitra Visweswaran

Akshaya Hariharan, Disciple of Bhargavi Gopalan

Sruthi Natanakumar, Disciple of Granddaughter Guru Kalaimamani Sri Kalyana Sundaram Mumbai

Sheejith Kirshna

Madhumitha Sriram, Disciple of Lakshmanaswamy

Arrabbe Perinpnathan, Disciple of Nartaki Nataraj

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

S. Kavya, Disciple of Gopika Varma

Aishwarya Venkatesh, Discple of Deepak Mazumadar, Mumbai

Zakir Hussain

- Yalini Rajakulasingam, Disciple of Narthaki Nataraj

Thiyagaraja Pancharathna Kritis

Ramya Rajeshkumar, Dis of Smt. Sarasa

Yamini, Dis of Urmila Sathyanarayana

Medha Hari, Dis of Anitha Guha

Preethi R, Dis of Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Nrithya Jaganathan, Dis of Krishnakumari Narendran

Natya Festival -2017

Shruthi & Parshwanath Upadhye

Padmashree Leela Samson

Sangeetha Phaneesh Kuchipudi by disciple of Veena Murthy,

Pavithra Bhatt, disciple of Shri. Deepak Mazumdar & Anitha Guha

Dr. Vendantam Venkata, Naga Chalapathi - Kuchipudi

Mohini Attam by Ambili Menon, disciple of Gopika Varma

Divya Rani, disciple of Soundarya Srivathsa

Kathak by Nandini K. Mehta & K. Murali Mohan

Saint Thyagaraja’s Pancharathna Kirthis through dance

M Vithisha, Dis of Renjith & Vijna

Sumana Santhanam, Disciple of K.J. Sarasa & Sreekala Bharath

Kavya Muralidharan, Disciple of Chitra & Muralidharan

Bhavajan, disciple of Bragha Bessel & Leela Samson

Shweta Prachande, disciple of Priyadarshini Govind

N. Harinie Jeevitha, disciple of Sheela Unnikrishnan

PROGRAMME SCHEDULE of Natya Festival -2016

Aishwarya Ananth Karthik - Disciple of Prof. Sudharani Ragupathy

Acharya Chudamani. A. Lakshmanaswamy

Ananya Sangeetha, Disciple of Chitra Muralidharan

Dr. Sandhya, Mumbai

Dance Ballet by Disciples of Lavanya Sankar

Pancharathna Krithis:

Krithika, disciple of Radika Surjith,

Sumithra Subramaniam disciple of Jayanthi Subramaniyam,

Dakshina Vaithiya Nathan disciple of Rama Vaithiyanathan ,

Manaswini, disciple of Revathi Ramachandran,

Vaishnavi, disciple of Rajeswari Sainath

Vasu Priya.Y

Sriniranjani.S

Vaishnavi.K

Kuyil Mozhi.A

Shwetha - Disciples of Narthaki

Rashmi Udupa, Disciple of Ranjith

Srikanth & Aswathi

Thayamanthi, Disciple of Urmila

Sangeetha Dash - odissi

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Sunandini Raj, Disciple of Gopika Varma

Hashini Madhan, Disciple of Parvathi Ravi Ghantantasala

Nalini & Kamalini

Kathak, New Delhi

KALAPRADHARSHINI NATYA FESTIVAL 2015

Saint. Thyagaraja pancha Rathna kirtanas:

Dance by disciples of Meenakshi Chitranjan,

Rajeswari Sainath,

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasla,

Anita Guha

Roja Kannan

Swathi Ashok

Urmila Sathyanaraya

Pooja kumar

Savithri Jaganatha rao

Smt. Sheela Unnikrishanan, Sridevi natyalaya presents Sivoham

Mayura and hamsa, D/o and Dis of Shri Balagurunathan & Smt. Gayathri Balagurunathan

Suma Sandhya, Dis of Gopika Varma

Revathy Ramachandran

Srikala Bharath

Shobana Balachandra

Susma Renganathan

Presents Tanjore King Sahaji rare dance compositions concept by Nandini Ramani

N. Saagarika, Dis of Binesh Madhavan

Sukanya Kumar, Dis of priyadarshini govind

Sailaja’s Saila sudha, Kuchupudi

Monica Narayanan, Dis of Smt Sikki Vasantha kumari

Shanmugan

Haripadman & group

Music and Dance Festivals – 2014

Delhi R. Sridhar – Violin

Thyagaraja Pancharathna Natya:

Aaradhana

(Disciples of: Rajeshwari Sainath, Sai Kripa (Kalakshetra), Lakshmi Ramaswamy, Vijay Madhavan and Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala)

Amritha Varshini (Disciple of Lalitha Ganapathi)

Dr. Meera Nanda (Sattriya)

Narthaki Nataraj

Sujith Vaidhya (Disciple of A.R.Lakshmanan)

Sangeetha and Kayalvizhi (Kabilan Sisters)

Shijith Nambiar & Parvathy Menon

Aishwarya Ramanan, (Disciple of Divya Sena)

Bhavani Udaykumar (Disciple of Urmila Sathyanarayana)

“Pearls of Mutthaih Bhagavathar”- Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala & L. Narendra Kumar

Neha Jayakumar (Disciple of Gopika Varma, Mohiniattam)

L.Muruga Shankari (Disciple of Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala)

“The Prophet”- Savitha Sashtri

R. Poornima and Meera (Disciple of L. Narendra Kumar)

Ramya Rajashekaran (Disciple of (Late) K.J.Sarasa)

Uma Dogra (Kathak)

Annanya Sangeetha (Disciple of Chitra Muralidharan)

Jayakrishnan (Kalakshetra)

“Adum Arul Jothi”- Apsaras Arts, Singapore

Music and Dance Festivals – 2013

D. Meerachittirappaavai, Disciple of L. MurgaShankari

Yazhini, Disciple of Narthaki Nataraja

Om Sarvana Bhava, Thematic Dance Ballet by Revathi Ramachandran & Group

Sahana Sridhar Disciple of RanjithBabu

Manjari Disciple & Daughter of Prof. C.V. Chandrasekar

Heroines of Raja Ravivarma Thematic Dance ballet by Apsara Arts- Singapore

Shreya Suresh & Aishwariya Narasimhan Disciples of AnithaGuha

Seema Harikumar & Mohanpriyan Singapore

Narthaki Natraj

Rema Smrithi & Ambili Menon Disciple of GopikaVarma

Sankar Kandasamy Malaysia

Thyagaraja Bhakthi Manjari Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala & Group

Sruthi. B, Disciples of UrmilaSatyanarayanan

B. Yamini Disciples of Urmila Satyanarayanan

Manjula Moorthy & Mom Ganguly, Mohiniattam, Disciples of BarathiSivaji

Dhanyavarshini Disciples of Prof. SikkilVasanthaKumari

Deepa Raghavan, Disciples of Kanaka Srinivasan & A. Lakshman

Padma Vani & Jai Kishore Mosalikanti, Kuchupudi

Shri Ramya, Disciples of Padma Raghavan

Aishwarya & Soundarya, Disciples of A. Lakshman

Sakthi, Thematic Dance Ballet by L. Narendrakumar & Group

ANNUAL DANCE FESTIVAL 2012

Rajan G. Srikrishnan (Flute)

Radica Giri US

Ardhanari (Aadavallan)– Dance Ballet by Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala, N. Srikanth and students of Kalapradarshini

Seethlakshmi, Bharatanatyam , Disciple of Guru Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Sulakshana Jayaram, USA, Bharatanatyam

Kundrakudi Kuravanji, Dance Ballet by Kavitha Ramu and Group

Sampreetha, Mohiniyattam, Disciple of Gopika Varma

Ajith Dass, Malaysia, Bharatanatyam

Smt. Rathna Papa (Kumar), USA

Shakkthi Kannan – Bharatanatyam, Disciple of Namratha Ravichandhira

Sushma Ranganathan, Bharatanatyam, Disciple of Guru Nandini Ramani

Dr. Neena Prasad, Mohiniyattam

Vinisha Kathiravan, Soumya Suresh, Bharatanatyam, Disciples of Urmila Satyanarayanan

SaintThyagaraja’s Pancharatna Krithi’s : Shailaja, Roja Kannan, Rajeshwari Sainath, Urmila and Priya Murle

Dr. Yashoda Thakore- Valasini Natyam

Bragha Bessel, Bharatanatyam

Renjith Babu, Vijna Vasudevan, Bharatanatyam

Deepanjali Suresh –Bharatanatyam,Disciples of Bineh Mahadevan

Jayachandran Surendran, Bharatanatyam

Krishna Darshanam by Disciples of B. Bhanumathi, Bangalore

G. Jala Deepa – Bharatanatyam, Disciples of Shanmugasundaram

Suryanarayana Murthy, Bharatanatyam

Layathrayam - Thematic Dance Presentation by Divya Sena and group

ANNUAL DANCE FESTIVAL 2011

Radica Ravi, US

Remya Ravi - Mohiniyattam - Disciple of Guru Gopika Varma

Dr. Janaki, Disciple of Guru Dr. Padma Subramanyam

Prakrithi Rakshathi -Kuchupudi ballet by Deepika Reddy and Group, Hyderabad

M. Sai Vridula - Disciple of Guru Urmila Satyanarayanan

M. Amrithavarshini, Disciple of Guru Urmila Satyanarayanan

Shiva Leela - Dance Ballet Presented by Shivakumar and Shailaja and group

Ganesh Vasudevan - Disciple of Guru Shreelata Suresh, US

Srinidhi Bharadwaj,Disciple of Guru Vasanthalakshmi Narasimhachari

Krishna Thathuvam, Presented by disciples of Guru Kanaka Srinivasan, Delhi

Ranjini Sisters - Disciples of Guru Shanmuga Sundaram

Divya Arun, Disciple of Guru K. J. Sarasa

Deepa Raghavan, Disciple of Guru Kanaka Srinivasan, Delhi

Mallika Talak - Disciple of Guru Sri Selvam

Navia Nataraj, Disciple of Gurus Padmini Ramachandran and A. Lakshman

Radhe Evidaye, Mohiniyattam, dance ballet by Gopika Varma and Group

Annual Dance Festival 2010

Manju Murthy – Mohiniyattam

Seetha Lakshmi Suresh - Bharatnatyam

Ambili Menon - Mohiniyattam

Jaikishore Mosalikanti - Kuchipudi

Manjari – Bharatnatyam

Malladi Brothers - Vocal

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala – Kathak

Shijith Nambiar & Parvathy Menon – Bharatnatyam

Mambalam Sisters - Vocal

Sujith Vaidhya - Bharatnatyam

Music and Dance Festivals- 2009

Smitha Rajan - Mohiniattam

Parasha Group - Dance Ballet- MarubadiyumBharati

Arupa - Bharathnatyam

Archana Narayanamurthy - Bharathnatyam

Kalakrishnan - Andhra Natyam

Shravani Joshi - Bharathnatyam

Sanjay Kumar Joshi - Kathak

Dr.RadhaBhaskar - Vocal

Vijna - Bharathnatyam

T.M. Sridevi - Bharathnatyam

Pt. Mitta Janardan& Pt. Abhijit Benarjee - Sitar &Tabla

Sahana Sridhar - Bharathnatyam

Saghana - Bharathnatyam

Madurai Muralidaran - Dance Ballet- Silapathikaram

Music and Dance Festivals- 2008

Padmashri Dr.Sirkazhi Sivachidambaram - Vocal

P.V. Parameshwaran & Party - Vocal

Rathna (Papa) kumar - Lecture Demonstration- Innovative Choreography in Kuchipudi

Deepa Chakravarthy - MohiniAttam

Divyatha Arun - Bharathnatyam

Revathi Ramachandran& Group - Daayinee- Dance Ballet

Manasa Seshan, Shruti Rajkumar& Vandana Ravi - Bharathnatyam

Uma Ramesh - Bharathnatyam

Madurai R. Muralidaran - SaptaTandavam

Divya Prabhakar - Bharathnatyam

Dr.JyotsnaJaganathan - Bharathnatyam

Padmashri M.S. Gopalkrishnan, Dr. Narmada, G. Sureshkumar& Party - Violin Trio

Allepalli Puja - Bharathnatyam

Sumithra - Bharathnatyam

Ranjana Gauhar - Odissi

Akshaya&Gayathri - Bharathnatyam

AshrithaVemuganti - Bharathnatyam

Sumithra Nitin - Vocal

Music and Dance Festivals - 2007

Seshampatti Sivalingam - Nagaswaram

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala& Group - Krisna Madhuryam - Bharathnatyam (Dance Ballet)

Sowmya Gunasekaran - Bharathnatyam

Bhavya Balasubramanium - Bharathnatyam

Durga Prasad &Bala Sai - Duet- Gottuvadhyam& Flute

Janaki Ganesh - Bharathnatyam

Sukanya Kaur - Bharathnatyam

Aruna Mohanty - Odissi

Keiko Watanable - Kuchipudi

Naviya Natarajan - Bharathnatyam

Ramya Rajeshkumar - Bharathnatyam

S. Sowmya - Vocal

Renjith Babu - Bharathnatyam

Sridharni Sridharan - Bharathnatyam

Neyveli Santhanam - Vocal

PROGRAMME DETAILS -2006

Thyagaraja Aradana Pancharathna Kritis through Dance

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Rajeshwari Sainath

Revathi

Srikanth

Rama Vaidyanathan

Monthly Concerts

Janaki Ganesh - Bharathanatyam

Aishwarya Raghavan - Vocal

Vasudeva - Vocal

PROGRAMME DETAILS - 2005

Thyagaraja Aradana Pancharathna Kritis through Dance

Shailaja

Ambika Kameshwar

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Urmila Satyanarayana

Priyadarshini Govind

Tribute to Late Vasantha Saravanan

TV Sundaravalli - Vocal

Aishwarya Naranaswamy - Bharathanatyam

Haricharan - Vocal

Swapna Sundari - Bharathanatyam

Lakshmi Priya - Bharathanatyam

Neeraja Srinivasan - Bharathanatyam

Music and dance festival

Seshampati Sivalingam - Nadahaswaram

Revathi Krishna - Veena

Geetha Rajashekar - Vocal

Thiruvarur Bakthavatsalam - Layamadhuram (Divine ensemble)

Padma Seshadri Sisters - Vocal

Aruna Sairam - Vocal

Sikkil Gurucharan - Vocal

Bombay sisters - Vocal

Shubashri Ramachandran - Vocal

Neyveli Santhangopalan - Vocal

Gayathri Venkatraghavan - Vocal

Priya sisters - Vocal

V. Soumya - Vocal

Vijayalakshmi Subramaniyam - Vocal

Master Balamuralikrishna - Vocal

O.S. Thyagarajan - Vocal

Nisha Rajagopal - Vocal

TM Krishna - Vocal

Mambalam sisters - Vocal

Sudha Raghunathan - Vocal

Anuradha Krishnamurty - Vocal

Sanjay Subramaniyam - Vocal

Vilasini - Vocal

B. Kannan - Veena

T.V. Shankaranarayanan - Vocal

Thulasi Manohari Ganesh - Vocal

Ranjani Hebbar - Vocal

S.Soumya - Vocal

Chinmaya sisters - Vocal

Ranjani & Gayathri - Vocal

Kanyakumari - Violin

Geetha Krishnamurty - Veena

Umaiyal Sivarajah - Vocal

Bhushany Kalyanaraman - Vocal

Trichur Brothers - Vocal

Bhargavi - Bharathnatyam

Meenakshi Chittaranjan - Bharathnatyam

Sreejith - Bharathnatyam

Disciples of Kalanidhi Narayanan - Bharathnatyam

Shankari Leo Prabhu - Bharathnatyam

Srikala Bharath - Bharathnatyam

Narthaki Nataraj - Bharathnatyam

Urmila Sathyanarayana - Bharathnatyam

Navya Nataraj - Bharathnatyam

Shylaja - Bharathnatyam

Uma Namboodripad - Bharathnatyam

Sonal Mansingh - Odissi

Divya Kasthuri - Bharathnatyam

Kala Pradarshini - Bharathnatyam dance ballet Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

PROGRAMME DETAILS - 2004

Thyagaraja Aradana Pancharathna Kritis through Dance

Rajeshwari Sainath

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Rama Vaidyanathan

Meenakshi Chittaranjan

Roja Kannan

Monthly Concerts

Divya Sena - Bharathanatyam

Usha Rajagopal - Vocal

Mohan Santhanam - Vocal

Roja & Students - Bharathanatyam

Kaushalya Shivakumar - Vocal

Divya Umakanth - Bharathanatyam

Pashupathi D - Vocal

Anvesha Dass - Bharatnatyam

Music & Dance Festivals

Lavanya & Subha Lakshmi - Saxophone

Papanasam Ashok Ramani - Vocal

Sikkil Gurucharan - Vocal

Revathi Krishna - Veena

Dr. Radha Bhaskar - Vocal

Neyveli Santhanagopalan - Vocal

Visalakshi Nityanand - Vocal

Aruna Sairam - Bharatnatyam

TV Ramprasad - Bharatnatyam

Dr. Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan - Violin Solo

Nisha Rajagopal - Vocal

P Unnikrishnaa - Vocal

R Muthukumar - Flute

Ranjini-Gayathri - Vocal

Mambalam sisters - Vocal

Geetha Krishnamurthy - Veena

Chinmaya Sisters - Vocal

TV Sankaranarayanan - Vocal

Charulatha Mani - Vocal

TN Seshsagopalan - Vocal

Gayathri Venkataraghavan - Vocal

OS Thyagarajan - Vocal

Master Balamuralikrishna - Vocal

Sanjay Subramaniam - Vocal

Mohan Santhanam - Vocal

S Sowmya - Vocal

B Kannan - Vocal

TM Krishna - Vocal

Sangeetha Iswaran - Vocal

Jayanthi Subramaniam - Bharatnatyam

Aditya Narayanan - Bharatnatyam

Dr. Ananda Shankar Jayant - Kuchipudi

Ramya Rajesh - Bharatnatyam

Revathy Ramachandran - Bharatnatyam

Dr. Neena Prasad - Mohiniyattam

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala & Disciples - Dance Ballet

Roja Kannan - Bharatnatyam

Sonal Mansingh - Odissi

Kum. Preetha - Bharatnatyam

Rajeshwari Sainath - Bharatnatyam

Gopika Varma - Mohiniyattam

Chitra Viswewaran - Bharatnatyam

Nritta Makarandam Dance Seminars

Smt.Sonal Mansingh - Inauguration

Smt. Radha - Bharathanatyam

Smt. Kalamandalam Shemavathi - Mohiniyattam

Smt. Arun Mohanty - Odissi

Sri Adyar Lakshmanan - Bharathanatyam

Smt. Sharodi Saikia - Shattriya

PROGRAMME DETAILS - 2003

Thyagaraja Aradana Pancharathna Kritis through Dance

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Rajeshwari Sainath

Srikala Bharath

Nartaki Nataraj

Roja Kannan

Monthly Concerts

Vasundara Rajagopal - Vocal

Gayathri Rajashekar - Bharatnatyam

Suryaprakash - Vocal

Ildikogulyas - Bharatnatyam

Visalakshmi Nityanandam - Bharatnatyam

Subha Ganesh - Vocal

Janani Venkatachalam - Kuchipudi

Binny - Vocal

Sowmya - Vocal

Dance & Music Festivals

Seshampatti Sivalingam - Nadaswaram

Nityashree Mahadevan - Vocal

VK Manimaran - Vocal

TM Krishna - Vocal

Saraswathi Prabhu - Vocal

Bombay Sisters - Vocal

Charulatha Mani - Vocal

Revathy Krishna - Veena

Nisha Rajagopal - Vocal

TV Sankaranarayana - Vocal

MV Narasimhachari - Vocal

Gayathri Venkataraghavan - Vocal

Aruna Sayeeram - Vocal

R Suryaprakash - Vocal

Neyveli Santhanagopalan - Vocal

S Saketharaman - Vocal

Sanjay Subramaniam - Vocal

Sikkil C Gurucharan - Vocal

S Sowmya - Vocal

Mala ChandraShekar - Flute

Geetha Krishnamurthi - Veena

B Kannan - Veena

Sudha Raghunathan - Vocal

Sangeetha Sivakumar - Vocal

MS Gopalakrishnan & Dr. Narmadha - Violin Duet

A Kanyakumari - Voilin Vadya Lahari

Mamabalam MKS Siva - Nadaswaram

Mudikondan Ramesh - Veena

Mannargudi Eashwaran - Mridangam

CB Ramanarayanan - Vocal

OS Thyagarajan - Vocal

Srikant - Bharathanatyam

Urmila Satyanarayana - Bharathanatyam

Mathura - Bharathanatyam

Priyadarshini Govind - Bharathanatyam

Lavanya & Lasya - Bharathanatyam

Dr.Padma Subramaniam - Bharathanatyam

Lavanya Anand - Bharathanatyam

Meenakshi Chittaranjan - Bharathanatyam

Hemamalini - Bharathanatyam

Srikala Bharath - Bharathanatyam

Nartaki Nataraj - Bharathanatyam

Shailaja - Kuchipudi

Sonal Mansingh - Odissi

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala - Bharathanatyam

Nritta Makaranadam Seminars

Revathi Ramachandran - Thevara Isaiyil Nattiakuripugal (Dance references in Tevarams)

Prof CV Chandrashekar - Concept & Types of Nayakas in Bharatanatyam

Gopika Varma - Tamil Compositions in Mohiniyattam

KJ Sarasa - Vazhvoor Technique

Jayanthi Subramaniam - Nayikaa Bhava in Ulla Literature

Kalanidhi Narayana - Ksetrayya Padams

Kalaivani Rajmohan - Keeranur Dance Lineage

Sucheta Chapekar - Synthesis of Hindustani Music & BharathaNatyam

Sangeetha Easwaran - Ancient Ways, Modern Directions

Sonal Mansingh - Compositions in Odissi – Traditional & Bharathanatyam

Lakshmi Mani - Thiruppavai in Kuchipudi Format

Rajeswari Sainath - Role of Mridangam in Bharathanatyam

Dr. Neena Prasad - Adavu Structure, Mudras & their Applicaions

Indira Rajan - Aspects of Nattuvangam

PROGRAMME DETAILS- 2002

Thyagaraja Aradana Pancharathna Kritis through Dance

Priyadarshini Govind

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Urmila Satyanarayana

Revathi Ramachandran

Jayanthi Subramaniam

Monthly Programmes

Subhashini Parthasarathy - Vocal

Preetha Lakshmi - Bharathanatyam

TV Ramprasad - Vocal

Archana Narayanamurthy - Bharathanatyam

Master BalamuraliKrishna - Vocal

Swarnamal.ya - Bharatnatyam

Aruna Subbaiah - Bharathanatyam

Shankari Krishna - Vocal

Chinmaya Sisters - Vocal

Nandini & Shwetha - Bharatnatyam

Ashwini - Bharatnatyam

Dance & Music Festivals

Revathi Krishna - Veena

Charulatha Mani & Neyveli Santhagopalan - Vocal

Ashok Ramani, CB Ramanarayanan - Vocal

Nityashree Mahadevan - Vocal

Raji Gopalakrishnan - Vocal

Sanjay Subramaniam - Vocal

Savitha Narasimhan & OS Thyagarajan - Vocal

V Sowmya - Vocal

P Unnikrishnan - Vocal

Sangeetha Shivakumar - Vocal

TN Seshagopalan - Vocal

Mamabalam Sisters - Vocal

Sudha Raghunathan - Vocal

Padma Seshadri Sisters - Vocal

Geetha Krishnamurthy - Veena

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala & Disciples - Bharathanatyam

Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya - Bharathanatyam

Urmila Satyanarayana - Bharathanatyam

Bhargavi Gopalan - Bharathanatyam

Meenakshi Chittaranjan - Bharathanatyam

Sarayusai - Bharathanatyam

Roja Kannan - Bharathanatyam

Charulatha Jayaraman - Bharathanatyam

Jayanthi Subramaniam - Bharathanatyam

A Lakshman - Bharathanatyam

Revathi Ramachandran - Bharathanatyam

Pavithra - Bharathanatyam

Malavika Sarukkai - Bharathanatyam

PROGRAMME DETAILS - 2001

Thyagaraja Aradana Pancharathna Kritis through Dance

KalpaLatika

Roja Kannan

Revathi Ramachandran

Shylaja

Srikanth & Group

Monthly Programmes

Mythili Prakash - Bharathanatyam

Meera Sivaraman & Usha - Violin Duet

Lavany Ananth - Bharathanatyam

Sriram Gangadhran - Vocal

Sandhya Muralidharan - Bharathanatyam

Vijaya Lakshmi - Bharatnatyam

Shylaja - Bharathanatyam

Deepa Ponnappan - Bharatnatyam

Charulatha - Vocal

Vidya - Bharatnatyam

Abishek - Vocal

Kalyanapuram Aramudham - Harikatha

Srinidhi - Bharathanatyam

Radha Venkatachalam - Vocal

Mamabalam Sisters - Vocal

Deepa Mahadevan - Bharathanatyam

Dance & Music Festivals

Bombay Sisters - Vocal

Mala Chandrashekar - Flute

Revathi Krishnan - Veena

SP Ram - Vocal

Malladi Brothers - Vocal

Padmashri MS Gopala Krishnan & Dr. Narmada - Violin Duet

Mayavaram Sisters - Vocal

Lavanya Shankar - Bharathanatyam

PROGRAMME DETAILS - 2000

Thyagaraja Aradhana Pancharatna Krithis through dance

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Urmila Satyanarayanan

Meenakshi Chittaranjan

Jayanthi Subramaiam

Trio Sisters

Monthly Programmes

Vijay Shiva - Vocal

Sushma Ranganathan - Bharathanatyam

Priya Sisters - Vocal

Jayanthi Mohan - Vocal

Geetha Raja - Vocal

Sangeetha Eashwaran - Bharatnatyam

Rudrapatinam Brothers - Vocal

Madhuvathi - Bharatnatyam

Vijay Venkatesh - Flute

Ramya - Bharatnatyam

OS Arun - Vocal

Swarnamalya - Bharathanatyam

Kalapradarshini Brahma Gana Sabha celebrated Swathi Tirunal Festival

Gopika Varma

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Uma Murali

Kalapradarshini Music And Dance Festivals

Sudha Raghunathan - Vocal

Gayathri - Veena

Lavanya Lasya - Bharathanatyam

Neyveli Santhana Gopalan - Vocal

Gayathri Ranjani - Violin

Rajkumar Bharathi - Vocal

Abinaya Natyalaya - Dance Ballet

PROGRAMME DETAILS - 1999

Thyagaraja Aradhana Pancharatna Krithis through dance

Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala

Urmila Satyanarayanan

Meenakshi Chittaranjan

Shailaja

Lakshmi Mani

Priya Mohan - Bharathanatyam

T.V.Shankaranarayanan - Vocal

Rachitha - Bharathanatyam

Y.G. Madhuvanthi - Bharathanatyam

O.S.Thyagarajan - Vocal

T.M.Krishna - Vocal

Priya Murali - Bharatnatyam

Krishna Chidambaram - Bharatnatyam

Anuradha Krishnamurthy - Vocal

Meena Prasad - Mohiniyattam

Sangeetha Shivakumar - Vocal

Roja Kannan - Bharathanatyam

Lakshmi Rangarajan - Vocal

Sumithra Nitin - Vocal

Lakshmi Ramaswamy - Bharathanatyam

Music and Dance festivals

Sanjay Subramaniam - Vocal

Ravi Kiran - Gotu Vaadhyam

Jayanthi Vivek - Bharathanatyam

Aruna Ranganathan - Vocal

Dr. Ramani - Flute

Usha Rajagopal - Violin

Meera Shivaramakrishna - Violin

Hema Sripal - Bharathanatyam

PROGRAMME DETAILS - 1998

Mandolin Srinivas - Mandolin

Urmila Satyanarayanan - Bharathanatyam

Gayathri Girish - Vocal

Priyadarshini Govind - Bharathanatyam

Neyveli Santana Gopalakrishnan - Vocal

Ashok Ramani - Vocal

B Priya - Bharatnatyam

Nityashree Mahadevan - Vocal

Kavitha B - Bharathanatyam

Music and Dance festivals

Gayathri Lakshmanan - Bharatnatyam

SP Ram - Vocal

Kannan - Veena

Geetha Raja - Vocal

Durga Prasad - Gotu vaadhyam

Aruna Rekha - Kuchipudi

Lalitha Nandhini - Violin